Golf

Rates

Discover exciting activities for all skill levels at Fore Lakes Golf Course. Whether you’re a seasoned pro or just getting started, we cater to everyone. Our services include public golf, driving ranges, lessons, leagues, and programs for juniors. Click below to learn more about each offering.

Green FeesWalkRide
Exec 918.0027.00
Par 312.0021.00
Senior Exec16.0025.00
Senior Par 311.0020.00
Junior Exec12.0021.00
Junior Par 38.0017.00
Youth on Course Par 34.0013.00
Youth on Course Exec5.0014.00
Military & Vets15.0024.00
First Responders15.0024.00
18 Holes Discount27.0045.00
18 Holes Exec32.0050.00
Range Balls
Warm Up3.00XL13.00
Small5.00Jumbo17.00
Large9.00
Passes
9 Hole Punch Card ( buy 8 get 1 free )
Range Punch Card ( buy 8 get 1 free )
Par 3 Punch Card (foursome)349.00
Yearly Range Pass (1 person)600.00
Misc9 Hole18 Hole
Pull Cart4.006.00
Rental Clubs15.00
Junior Rental ClubsFREE

Instruction

Discover exciting activities for all skill levels at Fore Lakes Golf Course. Whether you’re a seasoned pro or just getting started, we cater to everyone. Our services include public golf, driving ranges, lessons, leagues, and programs for juniors. Click below to learn more about each offering.

Adult

Single Lesson $80/hour
4 1-hour lesson Pack$300
2 Lessons + 9 hole playing lesson$250
Semi-Private (2 people)$100/hour
4 lesson package$350

Group

(60 Minute Lessons)

Group 3 or 4 People
Single Lesson$40/person
4 Lesson Package$140/person
Group 5 or 6 people
Single Lesson$35/person
4 Lesson Package$120/person

Junior

Single Lesson 60 Minutes$60
Single Lesson 30 Minutes$35
2 Lessons + 9 Hole Playing Lesson$175
4 1-Hour Lesson Pack$225

Explore Our Course History

Established in 1974, Fore Lakes Golf Course gives you lush fairways and perfectly maintained greens are home to one of Utah’s greatest golfing treasures. Our golf course is conveniently located in the heart of the Salt Lake Valley, the golf course is set against a picturesque backdrop of the Wasatch Mountains. Whether you’re looking to improve your short game on the Par 3 or sneak in a quick 9 on the Executive Course, Fore Lakes is the perfect solution for golfers of all abilities and ages. Even if this might be your first time or a hundredth time at Fore Lake Golf Course we want to bring a fun experience to all golfers!

Discover Our Unique Features

What sets us apart? From our beautiful fairways to the challenging greens, every detail is curated for an exceptional golfing experience. Our facilities include practice areas, a pro shop, and several event spaces. Whether you’re playing with friends or looking for a venue for your next event, Fore Lakes has everything you need to create lasting memories.

Discover Our Scenic Course

Dive in and experience the beauty that makes Fore Lakes a must-visit.

Frequently Asked Questions

Our course is open daily from 7 AM to 7 PM. Hours may change seasonally, so please check our website or call us for the latest updates.

Reservations are recommended, especially during peak hours. You can book online or call our pro shop to secure your tee time.

Yes, we offer club rentals for a small fee. Whether you’re a beginner or an experienced player, you can find suitable equipment at our course.